Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

Eicher Motors LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code:505200
ISIN Demat:INE066A01013
Book Value(Rs):2611.4079586
NSE Symbol:EICHERMOT
Div & Yield %:0.7
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):48693.46
P/E(TTM):24.68
EPS(TTM):722.92
Face Value(Rs):10
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Dec 2014Dec 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 27.2827.2627.2127.1627.1027.04
Reserves Total 7099.175344.973895.382309.251206.56794.30
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds7126.455372.233922.592336.411233.66821.34
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.004.00
Unsecured Loans 76.3885.9867.4422.570.000.00
Total Debt76.3885.9867.4422.570.004.00
Other Liabilities96.0984.8456.4945.0918.3414.26
Total Liabilities7298.925543.054046.522404.071252.00839.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2761.212138.951291.901059.57638.85414.89
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 890.40641.67421.85271.07138.27115.64
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1870.811497.28870.05788.50500.58299.25
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress449.74333.21373.7794.4859.3413.92
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3046.533865.993541.732073.611188.58856.35
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 605.34379.23322.45300.36205.13143.84
Sundry Debtors 112.6578.0248.9446.1310.7012.13
Cash and Bank2940.071208.8220.6144.5220.8918.71
Loans and Advances 252.52224.9584.7575.5374.8449.17
Total Current Assets3910.581891.02476.75466.54311.56223.85
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1702.881953.431334.271152.55786.80532.91
Provisions 199.12155.2280.2526.47170.0298.04
Total Current Liabilities1902.002108.651414.521179.02956.82630.95
Net Current Assets2008.58-217.63-937.77-712.48-645.26-407.10
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets20.8220.3611.559.676.755.90
Deferred Tax Liability297.31163.3390.7750.4926.8218.53
Net Deferred Tax-276.49-142.97-79.22-40.82-20.07-12.63
Other Assets199.75207.17277.96200.78168.8389.81
Total Assets7298.925543.054046.522404.071252.00839.60
Contingent Liabilities316.14183.7291.6339.8870.8274.55
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)