Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

GAIL (India) LtdIndustry : Miscellaneous
BSE Code:532155
ISIN Demat:INE129A01019
Book Value(Rs):97.7639778
NSE Symbol:GAIL
Div & Yield %:2.83
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):56760.14
P/E(TTM):8.89
EPS(TTM):14.15
Face Value(Rs):10
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 2255.072255.071691.301268.481268.481268.48
Reserves Total 41837.8738073.0536458.0733826.0727851.0425803.85
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds44092.9440328.1238149.3735094.5529119.5227072.33
Secured Loans 499.64499.551749.192894.783651.004679.75
Unsecured Loans 501.481580.973313.855165.345904.925588.33
Total Debt1001.122080.525063.048060.129555.9210268.08
Other Liabilities4132.932245.462085.321727.652658.331175.21
Total Liabilities49226.9944654.1045297.7344882.3241333.7738515.62
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 35987.1031902.6129875.3728488.5340463.8133192.32
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5537.023820.182169.73907.0413524.4512545.11
Less:Impairment of Assets34.9115.550.000.0014.168.07
Net Block 30415.1728066.8827705.6427581.4926925.2020639.14
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress9202.465514.023803.393420.204360.029727.85
Producing Properties670.92722.89800.55885.46834.49837.49
Investments 9528.179953.079377.088584.734322.374288.70
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2340.881938.071718.781609.442104.822277.69
Sundry Debtors 4060.193054.592724.542708.963094.522811.99
Cash and Bank1214.692529.391341.851793.871141.642650.98
Loans and Advances 2710.822223.653366.453283.834278.123392.14
Total Current Assets10326.589745.709151.629396.1010619.1011132.80
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 8473.127949.275615.616311.777173.947280.38
Provisions 749.76866.42721.14531.931100.641471.89
Total Current Liabilities9222.888815.696336.756843.708274.588752.27
Net Current Assets1103.70930.012814.872552.402344.522380.53
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2075.981901.26933.031065.07930.403332.69
Deferred Tax Liability8023.696532.194655.915136.454239.055899.06
Net Deferred Tax-5947.71-4630.93-3722.88-4071.38-3308.65-2566.37
Other Assets4254.284098.164519.085929.425855.823208.28
Total Assets49226.9944654.1045297.7344882.3241333.7738515.62
Contingent Liabilities3890.346514.1710155.9210667.9112074.2813581.65
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)