Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

Indiabulls Housing Finance LtdIndustry : Finance - Housing
BSE Code:535789
ISIN Demat:INE148I01020
Book Value(Rs):403.4890135
NSE Symbol:IBULHSGFIN
Div & Yield %:12.93
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):13224.87
P/E(TTM):4.53
EPS(TTM):68.23
Face Value(Rs):2
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 85.4885.3184.7784.2671.1166.81
Reserves Total 17173.4415469.8211784.1410419.576421.105400.37
Total Shareholders Funds17258.9215555.1311869.3210503.836492.215467.18
Secured Loans86545.2087441.2971095.6454869.2642639.6531130.84
Unsecured Loans9659.3816776.0111416.395093.832916.683358.68
Total Loan Funds96204.58104217.3082512.0359963.0945556.3334489.52
Other Liabilities643.46455.46928.56826.67710.89362.14
Total Liabilities114106.96120227.8995309.9171293.5952759.4340318.84
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 76884.36102123.840.000.000.000.00
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 311.02234.71201.33163.68131.97105.10
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 170.50137.69117.5098.4380.3759.08
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block140.5297.0283.8365.2551.6046.02
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 25925.9517927.4414165.0911247.966731.333491.45
Current Assets,Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 12.125.844.101.331.420.56
Cash and Bank Balance14022.494467.235444.122711.933292.894299.71
Loans and Advances 2305.381404.359043.567656.905719.454856.25
Total Current Assets16339.995877.4214491.7910370.159013.769156.51
Less: Current Liab. & Provisions      
Current Liabilities 5222.686240.154575.592804.042096.991895.99
Provisions 219.16188.49286.47205.85283.78863.34
Total Current Liabilites & Provisions5441.846428.644862.063009.892380.772759.33
Net Current Assets10898.15-551.229629.727360.266632.996397.18
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.00436.49318.56232.07249.15
Deferred Tax Liability553.91242.54554.84399.81234.4769.75
Net Deferred Tax-553.91-242.54-118.35-81.25-2.40179.40
Other Assets811.89873.3571549.6152701.3539345.9230204.78
Total Assets114106.96120227.8995309.9071293.5752759.4440318.84
Contingent Liability2167.269.27193.64193.51192.06310.15
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)