Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

Maruti Suzuki India LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code:532500
ISIN Demat:INE585B01010
Book Value(Rs):1514.4577595
NSE Symbol:MARUTI
Div & Yield %:1.12
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):215808.97
P/E(TTM):35.5
EPS(TTM):201.24
Face Value(Rs):5
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 151.00151.00151.00151.00151.00151.00
Reserves Total 45990.5041606.3036280.1029733.2023553.2020827.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds46141.5041757.3036431.1029884.2023704.2020978.00
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.001363.50
Unsecured Loans 149.60110.80483.60230.90515.60460.40
Total Debt149.60110.80483.60230.90515.601823.90
Other Liabilities2076.001611.801126.90822.30398.00436.60
Total Liabilities48367.1043479.9038041.6030937.4024617.8023238.50
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 26329.3021423.9018659.5015321.8026461.7022701.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 10921.508064.905366.802811.8014202.4011911.40
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 15407.8013359.0013292.7012510.0012259.3010790.40
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1600.102125.901252.301006.901882.802621.40
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 36515.0035290.2028481.0019932.2012814.0010117.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 3325.703160.803262.203132.102685.901705.90
Sundry Debtors 2310.401461.801199.201322.201069.801413.70
Cash and Bank178.9071.1013.8039.1018.30629.70
Loans and Advances 1501.102010.402122.202295.801425.801629.00
Total Current Assets7316.106704.106597.406789.205199.805378.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 12703.4013917.2011495.109613.807090.106096.90
Provisions 1297.301414.101247.701194.501360.40677.70
Total Current Liabilities14000.7015331.3012742.8010808.308450.506774.60
Net Current Assets-6684.60-8627.20-6145.40-4019.10-3250.70-1396.30
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets252.50318.30603.40626.20106.20104.70
Deferred Tax Liability816.50877.201069.60820.50587.20691.30
Net Deferred Tax-564.00-558.90-466.20-194.30-481.00-586.60
Other Assets2092.801890.901627.201701.701393.401691.70
Total Assets48367.1043479.9038041.6030937.4024617.8023238.50
Contingent Liabilities9689.708030.208246.307684.607862.605589.10
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)