Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn LtdIndustry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code:500312
ISIN Demat:INE213A01029
Book Value(Rs):161.3577388
NSE Symbol:ONGC
Div & Yield %:5.24
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):168072.53
P/E(TTM):6.35
EPS(TTM):21.05
Face Value(Rs):5
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 6290.156416.636416.634277.764277.764277.76
Reserves Total 196702.40186968.05179121.75161496.92140323.22132447.25
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds202992.55193384.68185538.38165774.68144600.98136725.01
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.001393.000.00
Unsecured Loans 21593.5725592.210.000.000.000.00
Total Debt21593.5725592.210.000.001393.000.00
Other Liabilities24455.0022246.1620314.4418926.7525427.1626904.98
Total Liabilities249041.12241223.05205852.82184701.43171421.14163629.99
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 18246.7414684.3313279.7210689.73114672.53108504.44
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 8165.895320.204003.352088.7582967.9278013.26
Less:Impairment of Assets0.260.560.550.54213.88211.93
Net Block 10080.599363.579275.828600.4431490.7330279.25
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress35050.2335383.5934955.9033895.8028579.1925557.79
Producing Properties114338.54110264.8495531.2385678.6466711.0365783.26
Investments 84881.5485730.8054149.7539831.0318124.2817204.31
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 8215.897068.646523.946176.946462.766423.65
Sundry Debtors 8439.967772.646476.215431.4213578.278165.67
Cash and Bank504.061012.709510.789956.642760.0710798.88
Loans and Advances 11697.166042.304120.646758.697862.624996.21
Total Current Assets28857.0821896.2826631.5728323.7030663.7330384.41
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 23487.7121851.4516487.7916334.6916847.8418298.22
Provisions 2102.332274.253104.302094.842578.211322.65
Total Current Liabilities25590.0424125.7019592.0918429.5319426.0519620.87
Net Current Assets3267.04-2229.427039.489894.1811237.6710763.54
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets6284.736469.175942.225718.9110017.419705.38
Deferred Tax Liability34355.1132728.3328105.4325016.1927750.5726284.06
Net Deferred Tax-28070.38-26259.16-22163.21-19297.28-17733.16-16578.68
Other Assets29493.5828968.8327063.8526098.6233011.4030620.52
Total Assets249041.13241223.04205852.82184701.43171421.13163630.00
Contingent Liabilities60436.9047864.6234127.7842700.2268108.1767871.33
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)