Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

Reliance Industries LtdIndustry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018
Book Value(Rs):660.165274
NSE Symbol:RELIANCE
Div & Yield %:0.38
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):1003147.26
P/E(TTM):27.69
EPS(TTM):57.14
Face Value(Rs):10
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 6339.006335.003251.003240.003236.003232.00
Reserves Total 398981.00308297.00285058.00250750.00212923.00193842.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money2.0015.004.008.0017.0017.00
Total Shareholders Funds405322.00314647.00288313.00253998.00216176.00197091.00
Secured Loans 15231.002656.0010594.004685.002227.0011203.00
Unsecured Loans 146489.00114225.0096852.00102419.0095393.0078765.00
Total Debt161720.00116881.00107446.00107104.0097620.0089968.00
Other Liabilities2987.002709.002118.001066.001404.000.00
Total Liabilities570029.00434237.00397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 365034.00353009.00297352.00282212.00236062.00222565.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 161846.00152045.00142774.00134669.00121499.00113159.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 203188.00200964.00154578.00147543.00114563.00109406.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress111557.0099483.00132741.00110905.0075753.0041716.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 331536.00225222.00192450.00157250.00112573.0086062.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 44144.0039568.0034018.0028034.0036551.0042932.00
Sundry Debtors 12110.0010460.005472.003495.004661.0010664.00
Cash and Bank3768.002731.001754.006892.0011571.0036624.00
Loans and Advances 33349.0017876.0013131.0012001.0012854.0011743.00
Total Current Assets93371.0070635.0054375.0050422.0065637.00101963.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 157616.00154444.00122835.0094589.0065054.0064142.00
Provisions 783.00918.001268.001170.004854.004167.00
Total Current Liabilities158399.00155362.00124103.0095759.0069908.0068309.00
Net Current Assets-65028.00-84727.00-69728.00-45337.00-4271.0033654.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets954.00842.000.00438.00279.00161.00
Deferred Tax Liability48271.0028768.0024766.0024185.0012956.0012376.00
Net Deferred Tax-47317.00-27926.00-24766.00-23747.00-12677.00-12215.00
Other Assets36093.0021221.0012602.0015554.0029259.0028436.00
Total Assets570029.00434237.00397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00
Contingent Liabilities106320.0060973.0070718.0072532.0057892.0049438.00
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)