Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524715
ISIN Demat:INE044A01036
Book Value(Rs):98.3295113
NSE Symbol:SUNPHARMA
Div & Yield %:0.63
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):105246.83
P/E(TTM):40.24
EPS(TTM):10.9
Face Value(Rs):1
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 239.93239.93239.93240.66207.12207.12
Reserves Total 22603.6822082.6820772.5421649.3722530.777200.76
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.6748.380.00
Total Shareholders Funds22843.6122322.6121012.4721890.7022786.277407.88
Secured Loans 9.7310.8230.632939.46281.638.81
Unsecured Loans 6426.916873.196015.982889.386529.052400.20
Total Debt6436.646884.016046.615828.846810.682409.01
Other Liabilities176.19346.091133.511825.622436.882525.57
Total Liabilities29456.4429552.7128192.5929545.1632033.8312342.46
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 7461.346572.664988.084103.705995.071973.53
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2482.921928.09949.45529.082809.80706.36
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4978.424644.574038.633574.623185.271267.17
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress642.54987.841100.50767.731090.59480.46
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 17904.1118355.2619333.3022371.6925876.167015.73
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2792.622135.642308.282132.152189.25918.38
Sundry Debtors 5031.475271.442714.701997.811802.82980.15
Cash and Bank340.77155.27170.28169.11416.46141.48
Loans and Advances 2756.961968.101154.92943.63947.822799.43
Total Current Assets10921.829530.456348.185242.705356.354839.44
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 5713.964586.353829.253541.693345.031141.07
Provisions 2543.732652.751847.431179.612066.69688.03
Total Current Liabilities8257.697239.105676.684721.305411.721829.10
Net Current Assets2664.132291.35671.50521.40-55.373010.34
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets751.70751.70751.70751.70389.3111.51
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.002.640.00389.31204.35
Net Deferred Tax751.70751.70749.06751.700.00-192.84
Other Assets2515.542521.992299.601558.021937.18761.60
Total Assets29456.4429552.7128192.5929545.1632033.8312342.46
Contingent Liabilities5073.075708.855636.802584.822016.32768.66
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)