Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

BALANCE SHEET

Tata Motors LtdIndustry : Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code:500570
ISIN Demat:INE155A01022
Book Value(Rs):76.4049378
NSE Symbol:TATAMOTORS
Div & Yield %:0
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):41649.6
P/E(TTM):44.62
EPS(TTM):2.99
Face Value(Rs):2
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 679.22679.22679.22679.18643.78643.78
Reserves Total 21483.3019491.7620483.3922582.9314218.8118532.87
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds22162.5220170.9821162.6123262.1114862.5919176.65
Secured Loans 3070.242950.143132.483937.714818.484471.94
Unsecured Loans 15569.3915513.7016224.5012535.6316315.9310580.86
Total Debt18639.6318463.8419356.9816473.3421134.4115052.80
Other Liabilities1680.631511.852343.654040.802390.991970.68
Total Liabilities42482.7840146.6742863.2443776.2538387.9936200.13
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 45396.9043165.7139885.9639305.4231814.2128791.45
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 23110.0721561.9619113.0418229.6116030.9813550.88
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 22286.8321603.7520772.9221075.8115783.2315240.57
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6286.595196.607270.995686.536040.796355.07
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 16867.3716763.5717295.8116963.3216987.1718458.42
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 4662.005670.135553.015117.924802.083862.53
Sundry Debtors 3250.643479.812128.002045.581114.481216.70
Cash and Bank1306.61795.42326.61788.42944.75226.15
Loans and Advances 2576.872523.522312.042163.931691.441332.83
Total Current Assets11796.1212468.8810319.6610115.858552.756638.21
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 16994.0018026.3315306.6112298.8210942.0911598.27
Provisions 1226.99884.69560.85529.54613.091892.91
Total Current Liabilities18220.9918911.0215867.4612828.3611555.1813491.18
Net Current Assets-6424.87-6442.14-5547.80-2712.51-3002.43-6852.97
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5238.144929.675384.125186.074160.993923.41
Deferred Tax Liability5444.005084.285531.705257.464160.993966.52
Net Deferred Tax-205.86-154.61-147.58-71.390.00-43.11
Other Assets3672.723179.503218.902834.492579.233042.15
Total Assets42482.7840146.6742863.2443776.2538387.9936200.13
Contingent Liabilities4019.114884.174499.498581.582872.402488.90
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)