Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

Bajaj Finance LtdIndustry : Finance & Investments
BSE Code:500034
ISIN Demat:INE296A01024
Book Value(Rs):595.4187472
NSE Symbol:BAJFINANCE
Div & Yield %:0.16
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):367425.99
P/E(TTM):92.89
EPS(TTM):65.53
Face Value(Rs):2
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
INCOME :      
Operating Income23824.1817386.0212639.249966.357298.505392.24
Other Income 9.9713.2510.4222.6234.8825.99
Total Income23834.1517399.2712649.669988.977333.385418.23
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2247.661717.461389.33789.78660.67572.15
Miscellaneous Expenses 4222.621752.241262.691526.211063.39729.07
Interest 7990.486037.304648.983852.632958.782273.74
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 2294.561719.601415.48931.67629.63450.73
Total Expenditure16755.3211226.608716.487100.295312.474025.69
Gross Profit7078.836172.673933.182888.682020.911392.54
Depreciation 270.70137.37101.9671.1656.3435.60
Profit Before Tax6808.136035.303831.222817.521964.571356.94
Tax2079.962043.731427.001070.00753.81532.19
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-152.95101.23-80.29-89.03-67.76-73.12
Reported Net Profit4881.123890.342484.511836.551278.52897.87
Extraordinary Items -1.252.35-0.230.32-0.15-0.15
Adjusted Net Profit4882.373887.992484.741836.231278.67898.02
Adjustment below Net Profit -217.50-55.56-4.400.17-5.600.00
P & L Balance brought forward7612.224787.633075.782410.851684.031171.91
Appropriations 949.63231.19238.26187.50290.10200.75
P & L Balance carried down10349.217612.224787.633692.072410.851684.03
Dividend0.000.00231.190.00134.6890.27
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00300.00200.00180.00250.00180.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.006.004.003.6025.0018.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr81.3667.4443.2033.58233.63175.90
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr81.3667.4443.2033.5823.3617.59
Book Value-Unit Curr530.26339.15275.01175.561367.81959.94
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr530.26339.15275.01175.56136.7896.00
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors

1. Stock Brokers can accept securities as margin from clients only by way of pledge in the depository system w.e.f. September 1, 2020

2. Update your mobile number & email Id with your stock broker/depository participant and receive OTP directly from depository on
your email id and/or mobile number to create pledge.

3. Pay 20% upfront margin of the transaction value to trade in cash market segment.

4. Investors may please refer to the Exchange's Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) issued vide circular reference NSE/INSP/45191
dated July 31, 2020 and NSE/INSP/45534 dated August 31, 2020 and other guidelines issued from time to time in this regard.

5. Check your Securities /MF/ Bonds in the consolidated account statement issued by NSDL/CDSL every month.

Issued in the interest of Investors.

SEBI REGN. (STOCK BROKER) - NSE-CM/FO/CD / BSE-CM/FO/CD / MCX / NCDEX - INZ000004937
SEBI REGN. (DP)-IN-DP-436-2019
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)