Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

Eicher Motors LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code:505200
ISIN Demat:INE066A01013
Book Value(Rs):2611.4079586
NSE Symbol:EICHERMOT
Div & Yield %:0.7
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):48693.46
P/E(TTM):24.68
EPS(TTM):722.92
Face Value(Rs):10
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Dec 2014Dec 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 9794.489211.817944.066983.863320.231917.76
Excise Duty0.00254.30906.09797.67289.01215.29
Net Sales9794.488957.517037.976186.193031.221702.47
Other Income 508.04332.43227.31283.49116.3080.10
Stock Adjustments 198.4631.4714.5053.2243.1731.96
Total Income10500.989321.417279.786522.903190.691814.53
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 5263.324672.283722.713497.991850.931092.60
Power & Fuel Cost66.8952.3745.9946.1723.2317.68
Employee Cost 679.53547.86408.97342.22160.90110.90
Other Manufacturing Expenses 262.96210.00172.33173.6190.9457.55
Selling and Administration Expenses 621.41534.45402.25381.77174.64118.84
Miscellaneous Expenses 174.07432.5196.0590.0040.3123.94
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised2.101.711.640.540.120.81
Total Expenditure7066.086447.764846.664531.222340.831420.70
Operating Profit3434.902873.652433.121991.68849.86393.83
Interest 2.993.042.792.121.670.27
Gross Profit3431.912870.612430.331989.56848.19393.56
Depreciation298.93222.34153.34136.5550.1630.41
Profit Before Tax3132.982648.272276.991853.01798.03363.15
Tax941.92877.34678.53524.69231.6778.16
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax136.6258.0238.4419.107.446.37
Reported Net Profit2054.441712.911560.021309.22558.92278.62
Extraordinary Items -14.08-202.33-0.18-0.0442.3522.54
Adjusted Net Profit2068.521915.241560.201309.26516.57256.08
Adjst. below Net Profit -49.14-46.04-0.08-468.670.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4871.263476.611916.671199.10618.54455.76
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 299.93272.220.00122.98210.35115.84
P & L Balance carried down6576.634871.263476.611916.67967.11618.54
Dividend0.000.000.000.00135.5281.12
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1250.001100.001000.001000.00500.00300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)125.00110.00100.00100.0050.0030.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr753.09628.36573.33385.63199.25100.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr753.09628.36573.33385.63199.25100.50
Book Value-Unit Curr2612.341970.741441.60860.24455.23303.75
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr2612.341970.741441.60860.24455.23303.75
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)