Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

GAIL (India) LtdIndustry : Miscellaneous
BSE Code:532155
ISIN Demat:INE129A01019
Book Value(Rs):97.7639778
NSE Symbol:GAIL
Div & Yield %:2.96
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):54414.86
P/E(TTM):8.53
EPS(TTM):14.15
Face Value(Rs):10
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 75126.7653825.4948882.9952195.9757464.5058274.89
Excise Duty0.46163.91734.14474.71722.52766.96
Net Sales75126.3053661.5848148.8551721.2656741.9857507.93
Other Income 1547.331016.471666.83892.68926.601249.82
Stock Adjustments 382.4534.12-42.29-412.09-232.17626.86
Total Income77056.0854712.1749773.3952201.8557436.4159384.61
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 59246.6040471.0036350.9141795.2845322.3146077.85
Power & Fuel Cost2654.332137.791908.422019.381937.131676.35
Employee Cost 1898.211402.931299.201074.06954.70905.02
Other Manufacturing Expenses 964.67826.68859.61886.772382.141205.35
Selling and Administration Expenses 775.72737.46729.13723.18790.94890.09
Miscellaneous Expenses 876.71580.981399.92747.41593.74762.40
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised133.7493.2960.76215.85164.4771.49
Total Expenditure66282.5046063.5542486.4347030.2351816.4951445.57
Operating Profit10773.588648.627286.965171.625619.927939.04
Interest 138.54275.11479.36799.86361.30366.19
Gross Profit10635.048373.516807.604371.765258.627572.85
Depreciation1550.221415.141396.781309.79974.261170.53
Profit Before Tax9084.826958.375410.823061.974284.366402.32
Tax2438.641633.321334.53135.47457.841760.74
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax620.51706.64573.38700.07787.35266.31
Reported Net Profit6025.674618.413502.912226.433039.174375.27
Extraordinary Items -202.286.06-198.17-15.7937.30232.37
Adjusted Net Profit6227.954612.353701.082242.223001.874142.90
Adjst. below Net Profit -316.00-297.12-295.35-142.03-87.540.00
P & L Balance brought forward28734.9526348.6925004.9523881.7821697.5519315.63
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2351.681935.031907.53961.231225.411993.35
P & L Balance carried down32092.9428734.9526304.9825004.9523423.7721697.55
Dividend1409.411293.851078.24317.12761.081319.21
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %71.3590.90112.0055.0060.00104.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.149.0911.205.506.0010.40
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr26.7220.4820.7117.5522.7532.72
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr13.3610.247.774.946.409.20
Book Value-Unit Curr195.53178.83225.56276.67229.56213.42
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr97.7789.4284.5977.8164.5660.02
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)