Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

Indiabulls Housing Finance LtdIndustry : Finance - Housing
BSE Code:535789
ISIN Demat:INE148I01020
Book Value(Rs):403.6482842
NSE Symbol:IBULHSGFIN
Div & Yield %:8.89
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):19236.56
P/E(TTM):5.76
EPS(TTM):78.12
Face Value(Rs):2
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Operating Income15407.3513745.2911240.978838.707130.835684.64
Other Income 31.7715.2065.013.228.5114.29
Total Income15439.1213760.4911305.988841.927139.345698.93
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating & Administration Expenses 192.21182.87143.33134.97104.55106.46
Miscellaneous Expenses 282.131318.82692.83423.31360.84231.20
Interest 9057.117711.146314.754842.413843.503232.25
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Expense 723.08592.19453.58368.63279.28220.57
Total Expenditure10254.539805.027604.495769.324588.173790.48
Gross Profit5184.593955.473701.493072.602551.171908.44
Depreciation 36.9726.9720.7119.3718.017.65
Profit Before Tax5147.623928.503680.783053.232533.161900.79
Tax1079.20879.17801.29680.26491.64407.02
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax339.16-135.9537.1178.8463.29-16.23
Reported Net Profit3729.263185.282842.382294.121978.231510.00
Extraordinary Items -0.83-1.00-0.05-0.06-0.31-0.69
Adjusted Net Profit3730.093186.282842.432294.181978.541510.69
Adjustment below net profit 3.019.7112.200.00-3.650.00
P & L Balance brought forward452.53772.35113.31423.9148.11220.88
Appropriations 3259.443074.811677.222145.901598.781432.76
P & L Balance carried down538.36452.53472.19113.31423.9148.11
Dividend1707.391744.201142.121782.94910.41965.65
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2000.002050.001350.002250.001350.001450.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)40.0041.0027.0045.0026.0029.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr87.2574.6867.0654.4555.6445.20
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr87.2574.6867.0654.4555.6445.20
Book Value-Unit Curr403.81364.67280.02249.32182.59163.67
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr403.81364.67280.02249.32182.59163.67
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)