Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

Maruti Suzuki India LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code:532500
ISIN Demat:INE585B01010
Book Value(Rs):1603.4507415
NSE Symbol:MARUTI
Div & Yield %:0.9
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):201775.85
P/E(TTM):50.88
EPS(TTM):131.28
Face Value(Rs):5
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 75610.6086020.3081994.4077266.2065054.6055133.60
Excise Duty0.000.002231.709231.407516.505163.00
Net Sales75610.6086020.3079762.7068034.8057538.1049970.60
Other Income 3420.802561.002045.502300.101461.00831.60
Stock Adjustments 238.10-210.80-40.70380.10-6.90455.90
Total Income79269.5088370.5081767.5070715.0058992.2051258.10
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 53394.7059337.7054934.3047111.7038690.5035533.00
Power & Fuel Cost697.80861.70671.90517.20692.60712.30
Employee Cost 3383.903254.902833.802331.001978.801606.60
Other Manufacturing Expenses 635.80876.20842.40765.70770.10304.10
Selling & Administrative Expenses 8332.208276.706628.806041.005191.704277.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 2101.702203.001749.301296.601323.101279.90
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure68546.1074810.2067660.5058063.2048646.8043713.60
Operating Profit10723.4013560.3014107.0012651.8010345.407544.50
Interest 132.9075.80345.7089.4081.50206.00
Gross Profit10590.5013484.5013761.3012562.4010263.907338.50
Depreciation3525.703018.902757.902602.102820.202470.30
Profit Before Tax7064.8010465.6011003.409960.307443.704868.20
Tax1374.802932.303349.502335.602041.401232.20
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax39.4032.70-67.90274.5038.00-75.20
Reported Net Profit5650.607500.607721.807350.205364.303711.20
Extraordinary Items 2438.821702.211320.951595.99838.84467.83
Adjusted Net Profit3211.785798.396400.855754.214525.463243.37
Adjustment below Net Profit -697.10-683.20-474.3022.30-159.90-79.20
P & L Balance brought forward40701.6036300.8031318.9025003.7021011.6017384.90
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2416.602416.602265.601057.301212.301280.10
P & L Balance carried down43238.5040701.6036300.8031318.9025003.7019736.80
Dividend0.000.000.002265.601057.30755.20
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1200.001600.001600.001500.00700.00500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)60.0080.0080.0075.0035.0025.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr187.11248.36255.69243.38177.63117.79
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr187.11248.36255.69243.38177.63117.79
Book Value-Unit Curr1603.871527.861382.691206.33989.54784.91
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1603.871527.861382.691206.33989.54784.91
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)