Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

Maruti Suzuki India LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code:532500
ISIN Demat:INE585B01010
Book Value(Rs):1527.4609375
NSE Symbol:MARUTI
Div & Yield %:1.21
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):198927.23
P/E(TTM):28.58
EPS(TTM):230.43
Face Value(Rs):5
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 86020.3081994.4077266.2065054.6055133.6048824.30
Excise Duty0.002231.709231.407516.505163.005178.00
Net Sales86020.3079762.7068034.8057538.1049970.6043646.30
Other Income 2561.002045.502300.101461.00831.60731.70
Stock Adjustments -210.80-40.70380.10-6.90455.90-18.50
Total Income88370.5081767.5070715.0058992.2051258.1044359.50
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 60043.4054934.3047111.7038690.5035533.0031330.30
Power & Fuel Cost861.70671.90517.20692.60712.30594.10
Employee Cost 3254.902833.802331.001978.801606.601368.10
Other Manufacturing Expenses 876.20842.40765.70770.10304.10312.30
Selling and Administration Expenses 7571.006628.806041.005191.704277.703678.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 2203.001749.301296.601323.101279.901157.90
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure74810.2067660.5058063.2048646.8043713.6038440.70
Operating Profit13560.3014107.0012651.8010345.407544.505918.80
Interest 75.80345.7089.4081.50206.00175.90
Gross Profit13484.5013761.3012562.4010263.907338.505742.90
Depreciation3018.902757.902602.102820.202470.302084.40
Profit Before Tax10465.6011003.409960.307443.704868.203658.50
Tax2932.303349.502335.602041.401232.20747.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax32.70-67.90274.5038.00-75.20127.60
Reported Net Profit7500.607721.807350.205364.303711.202783.00
Extraordinary Items 1669.351320.951595.99838.84467.83331.21
Adjusted Net Profit5831.256400.855754.214525.463243.372451.79
Adjst. below Net Profit -683.20-474.3022.30-159.90-79.200.00
P & L Balance brought forward36300.8031318.9025003.7021011.6017384.9015304.30
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2416.602265.601057.301212.301280.10702.40
P & L Balance carried down40701.6036300.8031318.9025003.7019736.8017384.90
Dividend0.000.000.000.00755.20362.50
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1600.001600.001500.00700.00500.00240.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)80.0080.0075.0035.0025.0012.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr248.36255.69243.38177.63117.7992.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr248.36255.69243.38177.63117.7992.15
Book Value-Unit Curr1527.861382.691206.33989.54784.91694.64
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1527.861382.691206.33989.54784.91694.64
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)