Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn LtdIndustry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code:500312
ISIN Demat:INE213A01029
Book Value(Rs):161.3577388
NSE Symbol:ONGC
Div & Yield %:5.24
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):168072.53
P/E(TTM):6.35
EPS(TTM):21.05
Face Value(Rs):5
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 109654.5585004.1077907.7377741.7583093.4784202.78
Excise Duty45.1341.02209.25199.03222.51312.51
Net Sales109609.4284963.0877698.4877542.7282870.9683890.27
Other Income 7519.017883.557676.347009.355367.226711.90
Stock Adjustments 166.2763.02132.84-35.16167.43-104.28
Total Income117294.7092909.6585507.6684516.9188405.6190497.89
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 7423.125615.886092.87566.1070.9092.15
Power & Fuel Cost535.01500.41558.60511.87390.12380.77
Employee Cost 12113.0311381.0511550.778696.998629.899667.20
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8049.187555.296401.0511083.8812866.2212149.16
Selling and Administration Expenses 37328.9032084.9334264.5433992.6537382.9238058.56
Miscellaneous Expenses 11873.918963.407490.9611253.8513063.9010413.73
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised18253.2318062.4219477.9217611.3121824.3323303.24
Total Expenditure59069.9148038.5346880.8848494.0250579.6247458.33
Operating Profit58224.7944871.1238626.7936022.9037825.9843039.56
Interest 2492.141508.471221.741324.132.790.36
Gross Profit55732.6543362.6537405.0534698.7737823.1943039.20
Depreciation15778.6214470.1712189.5411099.9211267.9610607.26
Profit Before Tax39954.0328892.4825215.5123598.8526555.2332431.94
Tax11142.246133.124291.465584.257615.176484.59
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax2096.002814.093024.081874.661207.113852.54
Reported Net Profit26715.7919945.2617899.9816139.9317732.9522094.81
Extraordinary Items 5.580.018.75-2115.610.00171.54
Adjusted Net Profit26710.2119945.2517891.2318255.5417732.9521923.27
Adjst. below Net Profit -1986.60-1239.45-2234.16-29.740.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward2483.082570.402869.20-69.100.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 25031.3318793.1415964.6313171.8917732.9522094.81
P & L Balance carried down2180.942483.082570.402869.200.000.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.008127.728127.72
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %140.00132.00151.00170.00190.00190.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.006.607.558.509.509.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr21.2415.5413.9518.8618.8324.21
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr21.2415.5413.9512.5712.5516.14
Book Value-Unit Curr161.36150.69144.58193.76169.01159.81
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr161.36150.69144.58129.18112.67106.54
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)