Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

Yes Bank LtdIndustry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532648
ISIN Demat:INE528G01027
Book Value(Rs):113.0656989
NSE Symbol:YESBANK
Div & Yield %:3.27
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):14141.59
P/E(TTM):24.64
EPS(TTM):2.25
Face Value(Rs):2
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 29624.7520267.4216424.6413533.4411572.019981.35
Other Income 4590.155223.834156.762712.152046.461721.58
Total Income34214.9025491.2520581.4016245.5913618.4711702.93
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 19815.7212530.3610627.348966.728084.177265.09
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2469.772188.921805.041296.80979.66784.40
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 854.94842.78703.14556.49471.94393.57
Depreciation 301.54230.97171.25110.5685.0463.17
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies8415.593503.912230.521548.831087.54870.42
Provision for Tax 2298.222238.521839.551348.761010.86778.41
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -1661.16-268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11-69.91
Total Expenditure32494.6121266.6817251.3013706.1511613.1010085.15
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit1720.284224.563330.102539.452005.361617.78
Extraordinary Items 0.01-0.820.010.06-0.10-0.06
Adjusted Net Profit1720.274225.383330.092539.392005.461617.84
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.00-0.100.000.000.00
Profit brought forward10375.307933.395544.684220.053207.462338.37
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.000.000.00634.86501.34404.45
Transfer to Other Reserves 585.651122.10940.8273.4938.664.58
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 750.37660.550.47506.47452.77339.67
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10759.5610375.307933.395544.684220.053207.46
Equity Dividend %100.00135.00120.00100.0090.0080.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.002.7012.0010.009.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.4318.3472.9558.3546.1743.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.4318.3414.5911.679.238.70
Book Value-Unit Curr116.22111.85483.13327.84279.60197.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr116.22111.8596.6365.5755.9239.50
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)