Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

Reliance Industries LtdIndustry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018
Book Value(Rs):639.3980599
NSE Symbol:RELIANCE
Div & Yield %:0.49
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):790167.38
P/E(TTM):22.33
EPS(TTM):55.81
Face Value(Rs):10
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 384904.00305335.00265041.00251241.00340814.00401302.00
Excise Duty13885.0015293.0023016.0018083.0011738.0011185.00
Net Sales371019.00290042.00242025.00233158.00329076.00390117.00
Other Income 9419.008220.008709.007821.008721.008936.00
Stock Adjustments 3294.003232.004839.00-4171.00-1943.00-412.00
Total Income383732.00301494.00255573.00236808.00335854.00398641.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 273577.00205297.00169411.00157010.00263132.00329837.00
Power & Fuel Cost15723.0013565.0010150.009809.0012299.0010153.00
Employee Cost 5834.004740.004434.004262.003686.003370.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 9627.008508.008415.007835.007661.006668.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 12769.0010708.0012436.0012518.009100.008547.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 972.00807.00723.00713.001226.00968.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised2446.002092.001961.002507.001573.00715.00
Total Expenditure316056.00241533.00203608.00189640.00295531.00358828.00
Operating Profit67676.0059961.0051965.0047168.0040323.0039813.00
Interest 9751.004656.002723.002562.002367.003206.00
Gross Profit57925.0055305.0049242.0044606.0037956.0036607.00
Depreciation10558.009580.008465.008590.008488.008789.00
Profit Before Tax47367.0045725.0040777.0036016.0029468.0027818.00
Tax9440.008953.008333.007801.006124.005812.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax2764.003160.001019.00831.00625.0022.00
Reported Net Profit35163.0033612.0031425.0027384.0022719.0021984.00
Extraordinary Items -27.47-12.503118.84-28.13962.171810.53
Adjusted Net Profit35190.4733624.5028306.1627412.1321756.8320173.47
Adjst. below Net Profit -728.00-661.000.00-615.00-318.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward30051.0029485.0022850.0024725.009326.008610.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 37678.0032385.0024790.0028644.0021559.0021268.00
P & L Balance carried down26808.0030051.0029485.0022850.0010168.009326.00
Dividend0.000.000.003095.002944.002793.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %65.0060.00110.00105.00100.0095.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.506.0011.0010.5010.009.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr55.4753.0696.6684.5268.3166.55
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr55.4753.0648.3342.2634.1633.28
Book Value-Unit Curr639.41496.66886.83783.92667.98609.76
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr639.41496.66443.42391.96333.99304.88
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)