Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524715
ISIN Demat:INE044A01036
Book Value(Rs):95.2081047
NSE Symbol:SUNPHARMA
Div & Yield %:0.66
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):99452.43
P/E(TTM):45.4
EPS(TTM):9.13
Face Value(Rs):1
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 10303.219006.257793.207863.698168.742928.25
Excise Duty0.0023.76109.24144.27140.3099.46
Net Sales10303.218982.497683.967719.428028.442828.79
Other Income 1271.441128.04515.08445.09211.58177.76
Stock Adjustments 251.30-159.26167.8614.38-318.1014.53
Total Income11825.959951.278366.908178.897921.923021.08
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 3924.563411.633464.953008.313195.331079.66
Power & Fuel Cost407.28376.17349.23370.48382.52115.80
Employee Cost 1571.341625.001499.881476.691487.65279.63
Other Manufacturing Expenses 898.51868.18868.26838.79737.72343.66
Selling and Administration Expenses 1503.171467.921458.391745.641957.64491.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 1707.771046.5797.14782.69508.103391.88
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10012.638795.477737.858222.608268.965701.85
Operating Profit1813.321155.80629.05-43.71-347.04-2680.77
Interest 540.92388.31223.57574.10551.2518.38
Gross Profit1272.40767.49405.48-617.81-898.29-2699.15
Depreciation552.95487.24422.28464.25660.68101.94
Profit Before Tax719.45280.25-16.80-1082.06-1558.97-2801.09
Tax1.552.025.775.45108.000.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-98.70-27.410.270.00-192.8427.43
Reported Net Profit816.60305.64-22.84-1087.51-1474.13-2828.52
Extraordinary Items -1048.68-808.62244.15262.3586.01-2769.01
Adjusted Net Profit1865.281114.26-266.99-1349.86-1560.14-59.51
Adjst. below Net Profit 10.1743.10114.93-173.6515879.190.00
P & L Balance brought forward12037.0012486.0012635.3414618.4516.063208.05
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 479.16797.74241.43721.95868.92363.47
P & L Balance carried down12384.6112037.0012486.0012635.3413552.2016.06
Dividend0.000.000.000.00721.95310.67
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %275.00200.00350.00100.00300.00150.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.752.003.501.003.001.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr3.401.270.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr3.401.270.000.000.000.00
Book Value-Unit Curr95.2193.0487.5890.96109.7835.77
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr95.2193.0487.5890.96109.7835.77
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)