Rudra Shares and Stock Brokers LTD.

PROFIT & LOSS

Tata Motors LtdIndustry : Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code:500570
ISIN Demat:INE155A01022
Book Value(Rs):76.4049378
NSE Symbol:TATAMOTORS
Div & Yield %:0
Market Cap (Rs Cr.):41649.6
P/E(TTM):44.62
EPS(TTM):2.99
Face Value(Rs):2
  Change Company 
(Rs.Cr)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 69202.7658689.8149054.4947383.6139531.2337758.00
Excise Duty0.00793.284738.154538.143229.603469.89
Net Sales69202.7657896.5344316.3442845.4736301.6334288.11
Other Income 2887.612492.48981.061402.311881.413833.03
Stock Adjustments -144.69-842.05252.14-10.05878.82-371.72
Total Income71945.6859546.9645549.5444237.7339061.8637749.42
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 50471.0941842.8631597.6229099.3727920.4725542.69
Power & Fuel Cost598.62545.12483.48430.77395.88392.09
Employee Cost 4273.103966.733764.353188.973174.712924.97
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2899.732592.182420.452026.582825.702584.06
Selling and Administration Expenses 4185.413682.223348.112397.042664.242311.38
Miscellaneous Expenses 3319.703873.532624.274275.282959.432605.66
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised1093.11855.08941.601034.401118.751009.11
Total Expenditure64654.5455647.5643296.6840383.6138821.6835351.74
Operating Profit7291.143899.402252.863854.12240.182397.68
Interest 1793.571744.431569.011592.001611.681353.18
Gross Profit5497.572154.97683.852262.12-1371.501044.50
Depreciation3098.643101.893037.122329.222603.222070.30
Profit Before Tax2398.93-946.92-2353.27-67.10-3974.72-1025.80
Tax294.6692.6357.06-7.34814.52560.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax83.67-4.7019.272.54-50.29-1920.32
Reported Net Profit2020.60-1034.85-2429.60-62.30-4738.95334.52
Extraordinary Items -112.70-779.02-214.7564.24-320.231512.47
Adjusted Net Profit2133.30-255.83-2214.85-126.54-4418.72-1177.95
Adjst. below Net Profit -38.9711.975.12750.3293.4079.03
P & L Balance brought forward-491.86531.023072.291734.63977.591342.79
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 0.000.00116.790.000.00778.75
P & L Balance carried down1489.77-491.86531.022422.65-3667.96977.59
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00648.56
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.000.000.0010.000.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.000.000.200.002.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr5.950.000.000.000.001.04
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr5.950.000.000.000.001.03
Book Value-Unit Curr65.2659.3962.3168.5046.1059.50
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr65.2659.3962.3168.5045.6158.87
ATTENTION INVESTORS : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers / email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.    ||     Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.   ||    KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
DP SEBI REGN NO.: IN-DP-CDSL-518-2009 | DP ID: 12061400 | BSE CASH REG. NO.:INB-011327138 NSE CASH REG. No.:INB-231333635
NSE F&O.:INF-231333635 | MCX-SX :INE-261324334 | MCX FMC ID: MCX/TCM/CORP/1500 | NCDEXFMC ID : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0858
@ 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD.
Designed, developed and powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)